star achievers
SPAND 2021-2022

Kabir Khubchandani - 2nd place in 200 m Individual medley at 37th Sub - Junior National Aquatic Championships 2021

Srish Maulik - 3rd place in 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, 5th place in 200 m breaststroke and 4th place in 4 x 100 m Medley Relay at 47th Junior National Aquatic Championship held at Padukone Dravid Centre, Bangalore from 19th to 23rd October 2021.

Meet Makhija - 1st place in 50 m breaststroke, and 2nd place in 4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay at 47th Junior National Aquatic Championship held at Padukone Dravid Centre, Bangalore from 19th to 23rd October 2021.

Sarah Mehra - 3rd place in 100 m at MSSA Annual Athletic Meet held at University Stadium, Marine Lines on 19th February 2022.

Hrissha Dubey - represented India at Infosys Open International Challenge Tournament held at Padukone - Dravid Centre, Bangalore from 19th to 24th October 2021.
She was felicitated by Maharashtra Government at Goregaon for winning Gold medal in School National Games.
Participated at 1st and 2nd Series Badminton Tournament held at Chennai and Hyderabad.
Participated at Maharashtra State Senior Badminton Championship held at Nagpur from 27th February to 2nd march 2022.

Mahek Nayak - represented India at Infosys Open International Challenge Tournament held at Padukone - Dravid Centre, Bangalore from 19th to 24th October 2021.
2nd place mixed doubles at Jwala Gutta Open Badminton Tournament held at Hyderabad from 8th to 12th December 2021.
Participated at All India Open Badminton Tournament, Syed Modi International Badminton Tournament and Odisha Badminton Open Tournament.

Shome Mehta - 3rd place in Mumbai School Sports Association Interschool Badminton Tournament held on 22nd and 23rd February 2022 at Bombay Gymkhana.

Dhwani Jain - 3participated at Maharashtra State Junior Basketball Championship held from 11th to 17th December 2021 at Aurangabad.

Kaitlyn Machado - participated at Maharashtra State Junior Basketball Championship held from 11th to 17th December 2021 at Aurangabad.

Aahaan Chawla - 4th place in MSSA Interschool Chess Competition held at St. Sebastian School, Chembur from 14th to 17th December 2021.

Annika Somani - 9th place in Maharashtra State School Online Chess Championship held from 25th to 27th June 2021.

Arjun Mehta - 3rd place in Careernova Online Blitz Chess Tournament held on 15th August 2021.

Hetavi -Chatwani - 4th place in MSSA Interschool Chess Competition held at St. Sebastian School, Chembur from 14th to 17th December 2021.

Jaivardhan Raj - Ranked 1st in India under 11 and 12 age category with obtaining Candidate Master Title.
Ranked 1st in Maharashtra State Chess Championship and finished 7th place in School National Online Chess Championship held from 28th to 30th June 2021.
1st place in 14th International Chess Tournament held at Serbia from 1st to 28th July 2021.
Ranked 1st in Asia and 13th in World in this year.

Naisha-Kapadia - 1st place in MSSA Interschool Chess Competition held at St. Sebastian School, Chembur from 14th to 17th December 2021.

Neal Dastoor - 7th place in MSSA Interschool Chess Competition held at St. Sebastian School, Chembur from 14th to 17th December 2021.

Pallavi Dey - 11th place in Maharashtra State School Online Chess Championship held from 25th to 27th June 2021.
3rd place in 2nd Dombivli Kalyan International Open FIDE Rapid Rating Chess Tournament.
10th place at Maharashtra State Junior Invitational Chess Champioonship held at Jalgaon from 27th to 30th December 2021.

Shaurya Singh - 2nd place in Careernova Online Blitz Chess Tournament held on 15th August 2021.

Sidhant Bharti - 6th place in Maharashtra State School Online Chess Championship held from 25th to 27th June 2021.

Neilooday Raj - Ranked 1st in India in under 8 age categories. Participated Western Asian Online Youth Chess Championship 2021 organised by Chess Federation of Shri Lanka held on 18th to 20th September 2021.
3rd place in Asian Youth Chess Championship held on 28th to 31st October 2021.

Jay Tolia - participated at Tunga Cricket Tournament from 8th November 2021 to 14th January 2022 at Thakur Stadium, Kandivali, Mumbai.

Aarav Kanabar - participated at Cricfit Premier League on 16th to 20th December 2021.

Advay Choudhari - participated at Cricfit Premier League on 16th to 20th December 2021.

Meir Kadakia - participated at Cricfit Premier League on 16th to 20th December 2021.

Niel Vijaykar - participated at Cricfit Premier League on 16th to 20th December 2021.

Kiaan Desai - secured grade A in 4th RYP Invitational Gymnastics Competition held at Vile Parle from 10th November to 11th December 2021.

Prathamesh Mehta - 1st place in Akshay Kumar 13th International Invitational Online KATA Tournament held on 16th & 17th October 2021.

Aryaman Mehta - 2nd place in 11th Kudo National Tournament in Solan at Himachal Pradesh from 2nd to 5th September 2021. 1st Kudo Federation Cup in Solan at Himachal Pradesh from 5th to 7th September 2021.

Ardhan Sethi - 3rd place in team championship at MSSA Interschool Lawn Tennis Tournament held on 15th December 2021.

Tanay Kotak - participated at All India Tennis Tournament held from 6th to 10th December 2021 at Vadodara, Gujrat.
3rd place in Individual and team championship at MSSA Interschool Lawn Tennis Tournament held on 15th December 2021.

Veer Mahajan - 2nd place in Singles competition and 1st place in doubles competition at AITA Propel Talent Series Tennis Tournament held at Surat.
3rd place in team championship at MSSA Interschool Lawn Tennis Tournament held on 15th December 2021.

Saharsh Deshmukh - Participated at 64th National Rifle Shooting Championship held at Bhopal on 9th December 2021

Aarav Shah - 1st place in Mexico First Tech Online Challenge Championship held in July 2021.

Arnav Mody - 1st place in Mexico First Tech Online Challenge Championship held in July 2021.

Dheer Patel - 3rd place in World Robotic Olympiad India National Championship held on 18th October 2021.

Diya Doshi - 1st place in Mexico First Tech Online Challenge Championship held in July 2021.
3rd place in World Robotic Olympiad India National Championship held on 18th October 2021.

Kritarth Modi - 1st place in Mexico First Tech Online Challenge Championship held in July 2021.
1st place in World Robotic Olympiad India National Championship held on 18th October 2021.
4th place in World Robotic Olympiad India International Championship held on 18th October 2021.

Krrish Singhania - 1st place in Mexico First Tech Online Challenge Championship held in July 2021.

Rishabh Anjaria - 1st place in Mexico First Tech Online Challenge Championship held in July 2021.

Ryaan Dattani - Participated at Maharashtra State Roller Hockey Competition held on 19th November 2021.

Tarunpreet Uppal - Participated at Maharashtra State Roller Hockey Competition held on 19th November 2021.

Amaira Gilani - 1st place in Artistic solo free dance and Quartet dance at Artistic 58th National Roller-Skating Championship held from 31st March to 11th April 2021 at Chandigarh.
1st place in Precision, Quartet and 2nd in Artistic Solo Dance at 59th National Artistic Roller Skating Championship held at Mohali from 11th to 22nd December 2021.

Divisha Bankda - 2nd place in Precision at 59th National Artistic Roller Skating Championship held at Mohali from 11th to 22nd December 2021.
1st place in Precision at 31st Mumbai Suburban District Roller Skating Championship held at Prabodhankar Thackeray Krida Sankul, Vile Parle on 18th November 2021.

Jiyara Jani - 1st place in Precision dance at Artistic 58th National Roller-Skating Championship held from 31st March to 11th April 2021 at Chandigarh.
1st place in Precision and 2nd in Artistic Solo Dance at 31st Mumbai Suburban District Roller Skating Championship held at Prabodhankar Thackeray Krida Sankul, Vile Parle on 18th November 2021.

Naisha Mehta - 1st place in Artistic solo free dance and Quartet dance at Artistic 58th National Roller-Skating Championship held from 31st March to 11th April 2021 at Chandigarh.
1st place in Precision, Solo Dance and Quartet at 59th National Artistic Roller Skating Championship held at Mohali from 11th to 22nd December 2021.

Samaira Bagga - 3rd place 59th National Skating Championship at Mohali from 11th to 22nd December 2021.

Sanaya Sanjanwala - 1st place in Precision dance at Artistic 58th National Roller-Skating Championship held from 31st March to 11th April 2021 at Chandigarh.
1st place in Precision and Quartet at 31st Mumbai Suburban District Roller Skating Championship held at Prabodhankar Thackeray Krida Sankul, Vile Parle on 18th November 2021.

Seeya Chunekar - 1st place in Artistic solo free dance and Precision dance at Artistic 58th National Roller-Skating Championship held from 31st March to 11th April 2021 at Chandigarh.
1st place in Artistic Solo Dance and 2nd in Precision at 59th National Artistic Roller Skating Championship held at Mohali from 11th to 22nd December 2021.

Syraah Khosla - 3rd place at 59th National Artistic Roller Skating Championship held at Mohali, 2021.

Tvisha Bajaj - 3rd place in 500 m and 1 lap Rink race at 31st Maharashtra State Roller Skating Championship held at Ameya Classic Club, Virar on 15th November 2021

Anaisha Munim - 3rd place Bhausaheb Ranade Rope Mallakhamb Competition held at Sane Guruji School, Santacruz on 18th and 19th December 2021.

Aarush Jothwani - Participated in Astar Scrabble Challenge International Online Tournament held in Malaysia on 22nd and 23rd May 2021.
Participated PharmEvo Wespa Scrabble Youth Cup organised by Pakistan Scrabble Association from 7th to 22nd August 2021.

Devansh Malpani - Participated PharmEvo Wespa Scrabble Youth Cup organised by Pakistan Scrabble Association from 7th to 22nd August 2021.

Aaryaman Jaising - participated in 7th West Bengal Squash Open Championship held at Kolkatta from 9th to 11th November 2021.

Purav Rambhia - 3rd place in MSSA Interschool Squash Tournament held at Bombay Gymkhana on 16th December 2021.

Dhruv Parekh - 3rd place in Mumbai School Sports Association Table Tennis Tournament MLWB Krida Bhavan on 11th February 2022.

Amaira Painter - 2nd place in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
2nd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Arnav Atre - 3rd place in in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
1st place in Online Daejeon MBC Cup Seocheon International Open Taekwondo Championship held on 11th to 15th August 2021.

Deeyan Mehta - 2nd place in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
2nd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Jai Sangani - 2nd place in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.

Jiaana Padiyar - 2nd place in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
3rd place in Online Daejeon MBC Cup Seocheon International Open Taekwondo Championship held on 11th to 15th August 2021.
2nd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Mishaa Arora - 3rd place in in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.

Myra Bharmal - 2nd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.
2nd place in 14th World Taekwondo Culture Expo Competition on 23rd October 2022.

Nidhi Jagasia - 1st place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Rainaa Kapadia - 1st place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Rihaan Patel - 3rd place in in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
3rd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Samaira Bharmal - 3rd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.
3rd place in 14th World Taekwondo Culture Expo Competition on 23rd October 2022.

Shanaya Driver - 1st place in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
3rd place in Online Daejeon MBC Cup Seocheon International Open Taekwondo Championship held on 11th to 15th August 2021.
1st place 14th World Taekwondo Online culture Expo Competition held on 23rd October 2021.

Vedaansh Agarwal - 2nd place in Pride Cup online National Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 25th to 27th June 2021.
3rd place in Online Daejeon MBC Cup Seocheon International Open Taekwondo Championship held on 11th to 15th August 2021.
2nd place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

Vevina Manik - 1st place in 4th Mumbai Consul General Cup Virtual Taekwondo Poomsae Championship held on 28th and 29th August 2021.

JNS STORIES

08/01/2023

12/12/2022

17/01/2022

14/08/2022

05/09/2022

We are delighted to announce the launch of Quintessence 2023 - an intra-school festival among students of the JNS, JNIS & CNS fraternity.

Jamnabai Narsee International School proudly announces that our Trustee

52nd Foundation Day

"Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav"

Thank you all you Dear Students of JNS and JNIS for the outstanding heartwarming performances for the Teachers' Day celebrations